2019 / 2020 Contact  & Club information  

Division G - Contacts

AREA G-121
Area Director: Amitis Nouroozi | area121director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
Woodbridge Toastmasterswww.woodbridge.easy-speak.org1015141OpenWednesdays, 7:15 pm
CRH Canada Corporate x5644835CorporateThursdays; 12:00 pm
City of Vaughanx6001952CorporateWednesdays, 11:00 am
Maple Toastmastersx6489367

AREA G-122
Area Director: Bennett Mendes | area122director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
AECOM Toastmasters of Richmond Hillx1037159CorporateWednesdays; 12:00 pm
Fluid Communicators and Leadersfcl.toastmastersclubs.org1115199OpenMondays, 7:30 pm
Golden Gavel Clubgoldengavel.toastmastersclubs.org698843OpenWednesdays; 7:30 pm
Hilltop Toastmasters hilltoptoastmasters.toastmastersclubs.org1697108OpenTuesdays; 7:30 pm
Sip and Toastx7207607OpenThursdays; 7:00 pm
Richmond Hill1963.toastmastersclubs.org/1963OpenThursdays; 7:15 pm

AREA G-123
Area Director: Howard Bishansky | area123director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
AECOMmunicatorsx3638313CorporateThursdays; 12:00 pm
Destiny Toastmastersdestiny.toastmastersclubs.org4398OpenWednesdays; 12:00 pm
Speakers of the Hillhttps://speakersofthehill.toastmastersclubs.org873612Open
Thornhill Clubwww.thornhilltoastmasters.com8517OpenTuesdays, 6:45 pm

AREA G-124
Area Director: Hamid Imami | area124director@toastmasters86.org
Club Name / TMI LinkWebsiteClub NumberStatusMeeting Time
Advanced Speakers on the Hilladvancedspeakersonthehill.toastmastersclubs.org1448795Advanced2nd, 4th & 5th Saturday; 10:00 am
Club Toastmasters FrancoFunfrancofun.toastmastersclubs.org2785335Open1st/3rd Thursday; 7:30 pm
Feel Good Toastmastersx4437661OpenThursdays; 11:25 am
Inclusive Toastmastersinclusive.toastmastersclubs.org2194262OpenTuesdays; 7:15 pm

Division G - 2019-2020 - Club Officer Training

When club officers are well-trained to perform their duties, club members are better served.

Event Registration: Click Here

When: Thursday, June 20, 2019

Where: Bayview Hill Community Center, 114 Spadina Rd, Richmond Hill

Who: Club Executive Officers, 2019-2020

Note: Facilitator and volunteers are free of charge.

Registration: 6:15 - 6:45pm

Training: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Cost: pre-registration eventbrite $15.00; at-the-door $20.00

For further information/questions, please contact, Division A Director, Alvin Abawan, 647.921.4521

Division G - 2019 International Speech and Evaluation Contest

 

District 86, Division A International Speech Contest Winner:

1. Vasiliy Solodovnikov, Feel Good Toastmasters Club
2. Kobby Eshun, Fluid Communicators & Leaders Toastmasters Club
3. Alex Maryuen, Unionville Toastmasters Club 

District 86, Division A Evaluation Speech Contest Winner:

1. Andrew Wood, Club Toastmasters FrancoFun Toastmasters Club
2. Giovanna Elias, Inclusive Toastmasters Club
3. Jason Patrick Dooc, Speakers of the Hill Toastmasters Club

Toastmasters International Values:  Respect • Integrity • Service • Excellence
Our Principles:  Lead By Example • Work / Play as a Team 

join your colleagues on our social media channels:    District 86 Facebook   District 86 LinkedIn   District 86 YouTube   District 86 Twitter